Sunday, 22 October 2017
Home arrow The Embassy arrow Bilateral relations arrow Diplomatic Representatives
Diplomatic Representatives of Bulgaria in London, United Kingdom: Print E-mail

Dimiter Tsokov
Diplomatic Agent as of September 1903

Dimiter Stanchov
Diplomatic Agent as of January 1908

Dimitar Minchovich
Diplomatic Representative as of July 1908

Pancho Hadjimishev
Charge d’Affaires as of August 1909

Dimiter Tsokov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of January 1911

Mihail Madjarov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of August 1913

Pancho Hadjimishev
Minister Plenipotentiary as of October 1914

Georgi Madjarov
Charge d’Affaires a. i. as of September 1920

Dimiter Stanchov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of December 1920

Pancho Hadjimishev
Minister Plenipotentiary as of October 1924

Simeon Radev
Minister Plenipotentiary as of August 1935

Nikola Momchilov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of April 1938

Nikola Dolapchiev
Minister Plenipotentiary as of December 1947

Naiden Nikolov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of June 1950

Dimiter Halov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of July 1954

Lyubomir Angelov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of October 1957

Georgi Zengilekov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of November 1958

Radenko Grigorov
Minister Plenipotentiary as of February 1962
Ambassador as of February 1964

Peter Voutov
Ambassador as of July 1966

Mitko Grigorov
Ambassador as of January 1969

Alexander Yankov
Ambassador as of March 1972

Vladimir Velchev
Ambassador as of July 1976

Kiril Shterev
Ambassador as of November 1980

Dimiter Zhoulev
Ambassador as of February 1987

Ivan Stanchov
Ambassador as of 1991

Stefan Tafrov
Ambassador as of 1995

Valentin Dobrev
Ambassador as of 1998

Lachezar Matev
Ambassador as of 2005

Lyubomir Kyuchukov
Ambassador as of 2009

Konstantin Dimitrov

Ambassador as of 2012